3621 W JORDON Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85086 (MLS# 6622562)

by Bob Richards on October 11, 2013


$1,050,000
3621 W JORDON Lane
Phoenix, AZ 85086
MLS# 6622562
5 beds  |  3 baths


3621 W JORDON Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85086
  1 / 52  
3621 W JORDON Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85086 3621 W JORDON Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85086 3621 W JORDON Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85086 3621 W JORDON Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85086 3621 W JORDON Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85086 3621 W JORDON Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85086 3621 W JORDON Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85086 3621 W JORDON Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85086 3621 W JORDON Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85086 3621 W JORDON Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85086 3621 W JORDON Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85086 3621 W JORDON Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85086 3621 W JORDON Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85086 3621 W JORDON Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85086 3621 W JORDON Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85086 3621 W JORDON Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85086 3621 W JORDON Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85086 3621 W JORDON Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85086 3621 W JORDON Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85086 3621 W JORDON Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85086 3621 W JORDON Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85086 3621 W JORDON Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85086 3621 W JORDON Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85086 3621 W JORDON Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85086 3621 W JORDON Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85086 3621 W JORDON Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85086 3621 W JORDON Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85086 3621 W JORDON Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85086 3621 W JORDON Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85086 3621 W JORDON Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85086 3621 W JORDON Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85086 3621 W JORDON Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85086 3621 W JORDON Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85086 3621 W JORDON Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85086 3621 W JORDON Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85086 3621 W JORDON Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85086 3621 W JORDON Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85086 3621 W JORDON Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85086 3621 W JORDON Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85086 3621 W JORDON Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85086 3621 W JORDON Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85086 3621 W JORDON Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85086 3621 W JORDON Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85086 3621 W JORDON Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85086 3621 W JORDON Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85086 3621 W JORDON Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85086 3621 W JORDON Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85086 3621 W JORDON Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85086 3621 W JORDON Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85086 3621 W JORDON Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85086 3621 W JORDON Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85086 3621 W JORDON Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85086

Property Description
Discover the epitome of Arizona living in this stunning 5-bedroom, 3-bathroom, 3,360SF oasis nestled in Anthem. Situated on an expansive corner lot spanning over 22,000SF, this residence offers the luxury of half-acre living. Step into your private paradise, complete with a sparkling pool and a soothing built-in spa, a firepit for enchanting evenings, and a vast grassy expanse for outdoor play. Entertainment enthusiasts will revel in the bocce ball area, perfect for friendly competition, and a prepped space awaiting your dream putting green. Inside, the split floor plan assures privacy and serenity. The master bedroom, a retreat of its own, boasts ample space and a lavish bathroom, creating your sanctuary within a sanctuary.

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2024-04-02
List Price: $1,050,000
Status: Active
Current Price: $1,050,000
List Date: 2023-10-24
Type: ER
Ownership: Fee Simple
Co-Ownership (Fractional) Agreement YN: No
Subagents: N
Buyer/Broker: Y
Buyer Broker $/%: %
Comp to Buyer Broker: 2.5
Variable Commission: Y
Location, Tax & Legal
House Number: 3621
Compass: W
Street Name: JORDON
St Suffix: Lane
City/Town Code: Phoenix
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85086
Zip4: 2790
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor's Map #: 10
Assessor's Parcel #: 867
Assessor Number: 203-10-867
Legal Description (Abbrev): LOT 47 ANTHEM UNIT 73 MCR 078610
Subdivision: ANTHEM UNIT 73
Tax Municipality: Maricopa - COUNTY
Taxes: 5511
Tax Year: 2023
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 5
# Bathrooms: 3
Approx SQFT: 3362
Price/SqFt: 312.31
Horses: N
Model: ADMIRE
Builder Name: Del Webb
Year Built: 2006
Approx Lot SqFt: 22370
Approx Lot Acres: 0.514
Flood Zone: No
Pool: Both Private & Community
Planned Comm Name: ANTHEM
Elementary School: Canyon Springs
Jr. High School: Canyon Springs
High School: Boulder Creek High School
Elementary School District: Deer Valley Unified District
High School District: Deer Valley Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Cross Street: W Jordon Ln & Donovan Ln
Directions: N on i17 exit N Daisy Mountain Dr. 1st light S on Gavilan Peak Pkwy. Turn left (E) on Hidden Mountain, 1st left on Donovan Ln. Right on W. Jordon Ln. Home on R corner of W. Jordon Ln and Donovan Ln.
Geo Lat: 33.836601
Geo Lon: -112.138079
Legal Info
Township: 6N
Range: 2E
Section: 27
Lot Number: 47
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Disclosure/Addendum Affirmation: Yes
HOA Transfer Fee: 365
HOA Fee: 267.45
HOA Paid Frequency: Quarterly
HOA Name: Anthem Community HOA
HOA Telephone: 623-742-6050
Special Assessment HOA: No
HOA 2 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Improvement/Impact Fee: 1
Cap Improvement/Impact Fee $/%: %
Disclosure Fees HOA: 400
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 89.15
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: N
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 4
Slab Parking Spaces: 5
Total Covered Spaces: 4
Showing Notification Methods
Showing Service: Aligned Showings
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Architecture: Santa Barbara/Tuscan
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Sinks; Private Toilet Room
Master Bedroom: Split
Additional Bedroom: Separate Bedroom Exit; Master Bedroom Walk-in Closet; Master Bedroom Sitting Room
Fireplace: 2 Fireplace; Fireplace Living Rm; Gas Fireplace; Firepit; Other (See Remarks)
Flooring: Carpet; Tile; Other
Windows: Sunscreen(s); Dual Pane; Low-E
Pool Features: Private; Diving Pool; Heated; Variable Speed Pump
Spa: Private; Heated
Community Features: Biking/Walking Path; Children's Playgrnd; Clubhouse/Rec Room; Comm Tennis Court(s); Community Media Room; Community Pool Htd; Community Spa Htd; Handball/Racquetball; Pickleball Court(s)
Dining Area: Formal; Eat-in Kitchen; Breakfast Room
Kitchen Features: Cook Top Gas; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Reverse Osmosis; Wall Oven(s); Multiple Ovens; Pantry; Walk-in Pantry; Granite Countertops; Kitchen Island
Laundry: Wshr/Dry HookUp Only; Inside; See Remarks
Other Rooms: Bonus/Game Room
Features: 9+ Flat Ceilings; No Interior Steps; Water Softener Owned; Soft Water Loop; Drink Wtr Filter Sys
Technology: Cable TV Avail; High Speed Internet Available
Exterior Features: Built-in BBQ; Covered Patio(s); Patio; Pvt Yrd(s)/Crtyrd(s); Storage; Other
Parking Features: Attch'd Gar Cabinets; Detached; Dir Entry frm Garage; Electric Door Opener; Over Height Garage; RV Gate; Separate Strge Area
Road Responsibility: City Maintained Road
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roofing: Tile; Concrete
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s); Programmable Thmstat
Heating: Natural Gas
Plumbing: Recirculation Pump; Gas Hot Water Heater
Utilities: APS
Water: Pvt Water Company
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Services: City Services
Fencing: Block
Property Description: Corner Lot; City Light View(s); Mountain View(s); North/South Exposure
Landscaping: Gravel/Stone Front; Desert Front; Desert Back; Grass Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back; Auto Timer H2O Front; Auto Timer H2O Back
Showing Notification Methods: Text; Phone Call
Lockbox Type: Supra (ARMLS)
Possession: Close of Escrow
Unit Style: All on One Level
Association Fee Incl: Common Area Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: Pets OK (See Rmrks); No Visible Truck Trailer RV Boat; Rental OK (See Rmks); Prof Managed
Existing 1st Loan: Conventional
Existing 1st Ln Trms: Non Assumable
New Financing: Cash; VA; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req
Supplements
The heart of this home is an incredible kitchen, the focal point of open living spaces designed for modern lifestyles. Whip up culinary delights while engaging with family and guests in spacious, sunlit surroundings. But this property's appeal extends beyond its gates, as it grants you privileged access to the Anthem Community Center. This amenity-rich haven offers tennis, pickleball, a refreshing pool, a thrilling waterpark, and even a rock climbing wall. Embrace a lifestyle that transcends the ordinary; this Anthem abode is a gateway to unforgettable experiences. Welcome to your dream home, where comfort, luxury, and endless adventure converge. Your next chapter awaits in Anthem, Arizona.
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Den14.0014.0013.0013.00
Master Bedroom18.0018.0016.0016.00
Bedroom 213.0013.0012.0012.00
Family Room18.0018.0017.0017.00
Bedroom 312.0012.0011.0011.00
Kitchen21.0021.0018.0018.00
Bedroom 412.0012.0011.0011.00
Dining Room16.0016.0010.0010.00
Living Room16.0016.0015.0015.00

Listing Office: RC Realty

Last Updated: April - 22 - 2024

Copyright 2024 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Monday 22nd of April 2024 05:34 PM